​​                   CLASSES

 
Class 1             Single Dog - unentered
THE PLUM RUN CHALLENGE TROPHY   Presented by Ms. Suzy Reingold, MFH

Class 2             Couple of Dogs - unentered
WES KEY M.F.H. MEMORIAL TROPHY     Presented by Max Chernesky ex M.F.H. and Hamilton Hunt

Class 3A          Single Dog - entered - Novice Division
                        NO TROPHY

Class 3B          Single Dog - entered - Open Division

THE HAMILTON HUNT CHALLENGE TROPHY

Class 4             Couple of Dogs - entered
THE GUSTAV L. SCHICKEDANZ M.F.H. TROPHY
 Presented by Gustav L. Schickedanz, MFH

Class 5             Two Couple of Dogs - entered or unentered
THE JOHN R. GREGORY CHALLENGE TROPHY
Presented by John R. Gregory

Class 6             Stallion Hound
THE FRONTENAC HUNT CHALLENGE TROPHY
Presented by General Gordon Sellar, M.F.H.

Class 7             Champion English Dog Hound
THE LONDON HUNT CHALLENGE TROPHY
Presented by Mrs. A.B. Conron, MFH, Mrs. A. Elizabeth Howlett and Mr. R. W Trollope, MFH

Class 8            Champion Crossbred Dog Hound
THE LONDON HUNT TROPHY
Presented by Mrs. A. E. Howlett, MFH and Dr. J. W. D. McDonald, MFH

Class 9             Stallion Sound Shown with Two of His Get
THE TORONTO & NORTH YORK HUNT CHALLENGE TROPHY

Class 10           One Couple of Dog Hounds and One Couple of Bitches
THE J. WATSON WEBB CHALLENGE TROPHY

Class 11           Single Bitch - unentered
THE JOY LINDVIK, MFH MEMORIAL TROPHY

Class 12          Couple of Bitches - unentered
                        NO TROPHY

Class 13A        Single Bitch - entered - Novice Division
OTTAWA VALLEY HUNT TROPHY

Class 13B        Single Bitch - entered - Open Division
THE J. HAROLD CRANG CHALLENGE TROPHY

Class 14          Couple of Bitches - entered
THE C. WILLIAM BERMINGHAM, MFH

Presented by the Canadian Masters of Foxhounds

Class 15          Two Couple of Bitches - entered or unentered
THE RICHARD KINDERSLEY MEMORIAL TROPHY

Presented by Major Charles Kindersley, MFH.

Class 16          Brood Bitch
THE EGLINTON CALEDON HUNT CHALLENGE TROPHY

Class 17          Champion English Bitch
THE MONTREAL HUNT CHALLENGE TROPHY

Class 18          Champion Crossbred Bitch
THE LIVE OAK TROPHY
Presented by C. Martin Wood, MFH and Mrs. C. Martin Wood, MFH

Class 19          Champion  Unentered Foxhound

THE MAJOR CHARLES KINDERSLEY, MFH TROPHY
Presented by Mrs. Gordon H. Sellar, MFH

Class 20          Grand Champion English Foxhound
THE WILLIAM WOODWARD MEMORIAL TROPHY

Class 21          Grand Champion Crossbred Foxhound
Presented by Benjamin Hardaway, MFH

Class 22          Grand Champion Foxhound

 Presented by the Masters of Foxhounds Assocation (UK)

Class 23          The Pack Class
THE LITCHFIELD COUNTY HOUNDS CHALLENGE TROPHY
 Presented by Sherman P. Haight Jr., MFH.
                 

Working Terrier Dog
THE R.W. TROLLOPE M.F.H. TROPHY
Presented by R. W. Trollope, MFH

 Working Terrier Bitch
THE R.W. TROLLOPE M.F.H. TROPHY
Presented by R. W. Trollope, MFH

Champion Terrier - Dog or Bitch
THE R.W. TROLLOPE M.F.H. TROPHY
Presented by R. W. Trollope, MFH.


Young Handlers'Class